GECKOFISHING we are concerned about security and to guarantee and protect the privacy of the data provided by the users of our website. For this reason, we guarantee that the processing of data is carried out under security levels that prevent the loss, manipulation of data or unauthorized access.

GECKOFISHING has adapted this website to the requirements of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Identity of the Responsible: CDL FLY SL
NIF: B33920166
Commercial name:GECKOFISHING
Registered office: C / Electra 1 - 7i,
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
The data collected by contact form of general information (contact section) or any other will be treated with absolute confidentiality and will never be transferred to third parties. I request the following personal information: email, name. phone. I can use this information to respond to your request and respond to your request, questions, complaints, comments.

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent. If the required personal information is not provided or if this privacy policy is not accepted, it means that it is impossible to receive the aforementioned services.

The data will be communicated to the following companies to provide services strictly necessary for the development of their activity, share data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

Hosting: Dinahosting, with registered office Rúa das Salvadas 41, baixo 15705 Santiago de Compostela (A Coruña)

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose head office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to analyze the use made by users of the website.

Interested persons have the right to:

Request access to personal data concerning the interested party
Request rectification or deletion
Request the limitation of your treatment
Oppose the treatment
Request the portability of the data
at our address at Calle Colón Nº8, Bajo 33208 Gijón - Spain or via email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. (Phone: +34 984 29 08 07)

geckofishing.com has implemented the security measures required by the current regulations for the protection of personal data and has developed the necessary technical requirements to guarantee the confidential treatment of the data, to prevent its loss, alteration and access. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

Children under 14 years of age are prohibited from using the services on their website. In addition,  advises that minors (from 14 to 18 years old) consult with their parents before providing any personal information and informs that, in no case, will data be collected regarding other members of their family without the consent of the holders thereof.

The user guarantees that the personal data provided are true and correct, reserving the right to exclude from the services of the website any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in Law

NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

If you not change browser settings, you agree to it. Learn more

I understand